Fiber Optic Pigtails

12 Cores SC/PC Bunch Pigtail

Word:[Big][Middle][Small] QR Code 2016/11/17     Viewed:    



Description:
Tangpin provides a high precise optical patchcord for the construction of optical network . We give user a wide choice of patchcord's connectors, including ST, FC, SC, LC and etc. with PC, UPC or APC polishing. Grandway patchcord is composed of high-grade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. Customer can order the common type patchcord we offer as well the special type customized by customer for special application.
Bunch type patchcord is for the brief look of many patchords, it's often used in big project. It can be used in FTTx construction, optical network constuction, LAN, WAN and metro networks, CATV configuration.

Features:

1.                         Compact design

2.                         Low insertion loss and high return loss

3.                         Conform to ITU-T G.657Aor G.652D, etc.

4.                         High reliablity wide wavelength range

5.                         Large operation temperature range

6.                         Customized configuration

Specifications:

Connector Type

SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/Nil(non-connector)/
E2000/MTRJ(W/O)/MTRJ(W)/DIN

Polishing Type

UPC/APC

Fiber Type

Single mode/Multi-mode (50/125 or 62.5/125)

Fiber Count Available

4, 6, 8, 12, 24

Sheath Material

LSZH

Insertion Loss (dB)

<0.4

Return Loss (dB)

UPC: 55, APC60

Go Back
Print
+86 21-6241 7639
Browse mobile stations