Drop Cable

SC/APC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

Word:[Big][Middle][Small] QR Code 2016/11/17     Viewed:    

Tangpin provides a high precise optical patchcord for the construction of optical network. We give user a wide choice of patchcord's connectors, including ST, FC, SC, LC, and etc. with PC, UPC or APC polishing. Grandway patchcord is composed of high-grade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. Customer can order the common type patchcord we offer as well the special type customized by customer for special application.


 

Features:

.  Compact design

. Low insertion loss and low PDL

. Conform to ITU-T G.657A

. High reliablity Wide wavelength range

. Large operation temperature range

. Customized configuration


Specifications:

Connector Type

SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/SMA905/Nil(non-connector)/
E2000/MTRJ(W/O)/MTRJ(W)/DIN/FDDI/ESON

Polishing Type

SM: UPC/APC

Working Wavelength (nm)

1310~1650

Strength Member of Cord

S-Steel/F-FRP (Fiberglass Reinforced Plastics)

Sheath Material

LSZH

Insertion Loss (dB)

<0.4

Return Loss (dB)

UPC: ≥55, APC≥60

Repeatability (500 times) (dB)

0.2

Bending Radius (mm)

15

Tensile Strength (kg/100mm)

8

Working Temperature (°C)

-20°C~+80°C

Storage Temperature (°C)

-20°C~+80°C

Working Humidity

<90%RH

Sheath Diameter (mm)

3.1

Sheath Color

White/black/customization

Connector Length (mm)

50

Fiber Length (m)

customization

Go Back
Print
+86 21-6241 7639
Browse mobile stations