MPO

MPO FC Hybrid Trunk Cables

Word:[Big][Middle][Small] QR Code 2016/11/17     Viewed:    


MPO/MTP to FC Hybrid Trunk Cable allow for rapid deployment of multi-port patch field connectivity in high-density Storage Area Network (SAN) and Data Center LAN applications, ensuring efficient use of horizontal and vertical rack pathways through the use of small form factor cable. Built with modular MPO connectivity and FC connectivity, these assemblies provide compatibility, flexibility and system performance in high density LAN/SAN switch Equipment Distribution Area (EDA).

Connector Performance Specifications:

 

 

Connector A

Connector B

Connector Type

12 or 24-Fiber MPO (non-pinned)

2-Fiber FC Duplex /Uniboot

Connector Polish

PC(MM) APC(SM)

UPC

Housing Colour

Beige(OM2); Aqua(OM3); Purple(OM4); Yellow(OS2)

Beige(MM), Blue(SM)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.5 dB

≤ 0.3 dB

Return loss

PC>30dB; APC> 50dB

MM> 30dB; SM>50dB

Durability

(500 Matings) < 0.2dB

(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Fiber Count

12,24,48,72,96,144 cores

Outer diameter

12cores4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores5.4±0.2mm..............

Outer jacket Colour

OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple or Aqua)

Outer jacket material

LSZHOFNPOFNR

Tensile strength

>500N

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

Go Back
Print
+86 21-6241 7639
Browse mobile stations