Break Out Patch Cable

4 Fiber LC-LC Break Out Cable

Word:[Big][Middle][Small] QR Code 2016/11/17     Viewed:    

The 4 Fiber LC to LC Trunk Patch Cable assembly features a small, compact size of Micro Cable providing flexible though ruggedized product with the improved optical performance of Micro Cable structure. The standard 2mm patch lead style tails are ruggedized to secure the optical fiber in the non-protected environments outside the patch panel or Optical Distribution Frames (ODFs).
 
The network topology can be reduced and simplified by direct connection to active equipment bypassing wall boxes, ODFs of fiber patch panels, the end result is a greatly improved power budget and reduced fiber management space.
 
 
Features
 
1. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and G.652D (OS1/OS2) G.657A1 fiber types
2. Connectors MTP SC LC ST FC 
3.  4,6,8,12 and 24 cores standard (high core counts up to 144 fibers available)
4. 2.0mm ruggedized tails (900μm tails available)
5. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket
6. Available with all standard connectivity
7. Factory terminated and tested
8.Compact small dimension flexible Micro Cable applied
9. Improved optical performance of loose tube structure
10. Zero-U space application – direct connection to active equipment
11.  Packaging length<1000Mtr:HD Bag   Length>1000Mtr Drum
 
Applications
  . Internal short optical links

  .  Front panel/equipment connections

  .  Data center infrastructure

  .  Storage Area Network (SAN)


Go Back
Print
+86 21-6241 7639
Browse mobile stations