Trunk Patch Cable

4 Fiber SC/SC Trunk Patch Cable

Word:[Big][Middle][Small] QR Code 2016/11/17     Viewed:    


The 4 Fiber SC to SC Trunk Patch Cable assembly features a small, compact size of Micro Cable providing flexible though ruggedized product with the improved optical performance of Micro Cable structure. The standard 2mm patch lead style tails are ruggedized to secure the optical fiber in the non-protected environments outside the patch panel or Optical Distribution Frames (ODFs).
 
The network topology can be reduced and simplified by direct connection to active equipment bypassing wall boxes, ODFs of fiber patch panels, the end result is a greatly improved power budget and reduced fiber management space.
 
 
Features
 

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and G.652D (OS1/OS2) G.657A1 fiber types
  • Pulling Tube, easy installation.
  • Connectors MTP SC LC ST FC 
  • 4,6,8,12 and 24 cores standard (high core counts up to 144 fibers available)
  • 2.0mm ruggedized tails (900μm tails available)
  • LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket
  • Available with all standard connectivity
  •  Factory terminated and tested
  •  Compact small dimension flexible Micro Cable applied
  •  Improved optical performance of loose tube structure
  •  Zero-U space application – direct connection to active equipment
  •  Packaging length<1000Mtr:HD Bag   Length>1000Mtr Drum 
 
Applications
 
  •  Internal short optical links
  •   Front panel/equipment connections
  • Data center infrastructure
  •  Storage Area Network (SAN)

Go Back
Print
+86 21-6241 7639
Browse mobile stations