MPO

MPO Hybrid Trunk Cables

Word:[Big][Middle][Small] QR Code 2016/11/17     Viewed:    


 Application

· Backbone connection in buildings and parks
· Backbone in Data Centers
· Backbone in industrial workshops

· Data Centre Infrastructure

· Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols

 

Features

· 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure the transfer performance
· Rapid configuration and network, reduce installation time
· Support 40G and 100G network applications
· Flammability: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
· Support up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

· Polarity A (standard), B or C (12xFibre)

 

Compliant

IEC61754

IEC61755

GR-1435-CORE

 

Connector Performance

CONNECTOR MATING

IL AVERAGE

IL MAX

RETURN LOSS

MPO/MTP® Elite (MM)

0.10dB

0.35dB

>30dB

MTP® (MM)

0.20dB

0.70dB

>30dB

MPO/MTP® Elite (SM)

0.10dB

0.35dB

>60dB

MTP® (SM)

0.25dB

0.75dB

>60dB

  

   

Ordering Information

Item

Unit

Parameter

* Connector End 1#

--

MPOF=MPO Female MPOM=MPO-male

  Endface 1#

--

UPC , APC

  Connector End 2#

--

MPO-female , MPO-male

  Endface 2#

--

UPC , APC

  Fiber Count

--

8 , 12 , 24 MT Fiber

  Fiber Type

 

SM(OS1 OS2), MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,0M4)

  Cable Diameter

(mm)

3=3mm , 4=4mm

**Cable Jacket

--

LS=LSZH , PVC=PVC

  Cable Length

(M)

L1=1M, 2M, 3M, 4M……

  Loss

--

LL=Low Loss(Elite) ,NA=Standard Loss

Go Back
Print
+86 21-6241 7639
Browse mobile stations