OM3

MTP MPO fiber optic patch cord 10G OM3 12 Core

Word:[Big][Middle][Small] QR Code 2019/12/31     Viewed:    


Quick Details:


Place of Origin:Shanghai, China

Brand Name:Tangpin

Model Number:MPO/MTP

Fiber type:MPO/MTP

Cable Length:1/2/3/5/10/15/20/30/50m

Cable Type:12 core

Product name:mpo fiber optic patch cord

Fiber Diameter:3.0mm

Type:SM/OM3/0M4

Color:aqua

Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Wavelength:850nm/1310nm

Material:PVC/LSZH







Product display:



Description:


The MPO connector (known as multi-fiber push-on and also as multi-path push-on) is a multi-fiber connector defined according to IEC 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 that can accommodate up to 72 fibers in the tiniest of spaces, comparable to an RJ45 connector. MPO connectors are most commonly used for 12 or 24 fibers.








Go Back
Print
+86 21-6241 7639
Browse mobile stations